Header Ads

LIST: Duterte appointees who took their oath on January 9, 2017


NEW OFFICIALS. Over 200 Duterte administration
appointees take their oath on January 9, 2017.
Photo by Robinson Niñal/Presidential Photo

MANILA, Philippines – President Rodrigo Duterte administered the oath of office of over 200 new government officials on Monday, January 9, among them blogger Mocha Uson as board member of the Movie and Television Review and Classification Board (MTRCB) and new Light Rail Transit Authority (LRTA) Administrator Reynaldo Berroya.

Other key officials who took their oath are National Food Authority (NFA) Administrator Jason Laurenzo Yazar Aquino, Philippine Coconut Authority (PCA) Administrator Avelino Andal, and Sandiganbayan Associate Justice Bernelito Fernandez.

A former Davao City administrator, Wendel Avisado, took his oath as Presidential Assistant. So did former Davao City vice mayor Luis Bonguyan who became a member of the board of directors of the Development Bank of the Philippines (DBP).

Jose Gabriel "Pompee" La Viña, who was active in the Duterte campaign's social media operations, was sworn in as member of the Social Security System (SSS), representing the Employers' Group.

Former Kabataan Party-List representative Terry Ridon was sworn in as Presidential Commission for the Urban Poor (PCUP) chairman.

List of appointees:

Michael Dalumpines, chairman, Asian Productivity Organization Production Unit Incorporated

Emmanuel Diwa Pineda, chairman and administrator, Authority of the Freeport Area of Bataan

Bases Conversion and Development Authority
Jimlani Yusop, member of board of directors
Romeo Poquiz, member of board of directors

Cebu Ports Commission, Cebu Ports Authority
Allan Alfon, commissioner
Vincent Franco Frasco, commissioner
Joselito Pedaria, commissioner
Jose Mario Elino Tan, commissioner
Angelo Verdan, general manager

Clark Development Corporation
Noel Manankil, member of board of directors
Edwin Rodriguez, member of board of directors
Francisco Villaroman, member of board of directors
Nestor Ingalla Villaroman Jr, member of board of directors

Marilyn Mabale, member, Dairy Industry Board, National Dairy Authority

Development Bank of the Philippines
Miguel Abaya, member of board of directors
Luis Bonguyan, member of board of directors
Emmanuel Galicia, member of board of directors
Rolando Metin, member of board of directors

Vicente Pelagio Angala, COO, Duty Free Philippines Corporation

Government Service Insurance System
Jocelyn Cabreza, member
Nina Ricci Chiongbian, member
Jonathan de la Cruz, member
Alan Rio Luga, member
Wilfredo Maldia, member
Anthony Sasin, member

Allan Garcia, member of board of directors, John Hay Management Corporation

Land Bank of the Philippines
Alex Buenaventura, member of board of directors
Virgilio Robes, member of board of directors

Reynaldo Berroya, administrator, Light Rail Transit Authority

Mactan-Cebu International Airport
Deolito Alvarez, member of board of directors
Steve Dicdican, general manager
Julius Neri Jr, member of board of directors
Annabel Pulvera-Page, member of board of directors

Manila International Airport Authority
Eddie Monreal, general manager
Leoncio Dakila Nakpil II, member of board of directors

National Electrification Administration
Agustin Maddatu, member of board of administrators
Edgardo Masongsong, administrator

Jason Laurenzo Aquino, administrator, National Food Authority

Julieta Lacza, People's Television Network Incorporated

Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation
Gabriel Claudio, member of board of directors
Reynaldo Concordia, member of board of directors
Andrea Domingo, chairperson and CEO, member of board of directors
Alfredo Lim, president and COO, member of board of directors
Carmen Pedrosa, member of board of directors

Marlon Balite, member of board of directors, Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office

Philippine Coconut Authority
Avelino Andal, administrator, CEO
Alan Po Tanjuakio, member of governing board

Glen Pangapalan, member of board of directors, Philippine Fisheries Development Authority

Dennis AB Funa, commissioner, Philippine Insurance Commission

OATH-TAKING. Members of the Duterte Cabinet are seated in the
front row as new government appointees are sworn in on
January 9, 2017. Photo by Robinson Niñal/Presidential Photo
Philippine National Oil Company
Marvel Chiu Clavecilla, member of board of directors
Bruce Sato Concepcion, member of board of directors
Reuben Simon Lista, president and CEO

Philippine Ports Authority
Elmer Nonnatus Cadano, assistant general manager
Constante Fariñas Jr, assistant general manager
Hector Miole, assistant general manager

Philippine Postal Savings Bank
Pelagio Paguican, member of board of directors
Dic Togonon, member of board of directors

Philippine Postal Corporation

Cristina Caringal, member of board of directors
Norman Fulgencio, member of board of directors
Joel Otarra, postmaster general
Ridgway Maraja Tanjili, member of board of directors

Philippine Reclamation Authority
Alberto Agra, chairman
Janilo Rubiato, general manager
Ulysses Sevilla, member of board of directors

Bienvenido Ko Chy, member of board of trustees, Philippine Retirement Authority

Poro Point Management Corporation
Warlito Guerra, member of board of directors
Sherwin Smith Rigor, chairman

Social Security System
Arthur Amansec, member of board of directors
Emmaneul Dooc, president and CEO
Gonzalo Duque, member of board of directors
Jose Gabriel La Viña, member of board of directors
Anita Bumpus Quitain, member, Social Security Commission
Diana Pardo-Aguilar, member of board of directors
Michael Regino, member, Social Security Commission

Subic Bay Metropolitan Authority
Benny Diaz Antiporda, member of board of directors
Maria Cecilia Bobadilla Bitare, member of board of directors
Wilma Eisma, administrator
Tomas Lahom III, member of board of directors
Stefani Creer Saño, member of board of directors

Sugar Regulatory Administration
Rolando Beltran, member of Sugar Board
Anna Rosario Paner, member of Sugar Board, CEO, administrator
Hermenegildo Ratcliffe Serafica, member

United Coconut Planters Bank

David Corpin, member of board of directors
John Llamas, member of board of directors
Filemon Cimafranca, member of board of directors

Office of the President
Wendel Avisado, Presidential Assistant I
Evelyn dela Cruz Cruzada, Deputy Executive Director, Performance and Projects Management Office, Office of the Cabinet Secretary
Pelagio Samson, director, Philippine Center on Transnational Crime
Jonas George Soriano, Deputy Executive Director, Performance and Projects Management Office, Office of the Cabinet Secretary
Anselmo Simeon Patron Pinili, Special Envoy to Transnational Crime
Wilson Victorio, Undersecretary

Benjamin Reyes, Chairperson and Member, Dangerous Drugs Board

Wilfredo Roldan, Executive Director, Fertilizer and Pesticide Authority

Eddie Tamondong, Member, Board of Directors, Manila Economic and Cultural Office
Frisco San Juan Jr, Deputy Chairman with the rank of Undersecretary, Metropolitan Manila Development Authority
Movie and Television Review and Classification Board
Raymond Aquino, Member of the Board
Catherine Cabuga, Memberof the Board
Maria Cristina Golez Canlas Concordia, Member of the Board
Nathaniel Joseph de Mesa, Member of the Board
Cherry Anne Espion, Member of the Board
Maria Consoliza Laguardia, Member of the Board
Alexis Lumbatan, Member of the Board
Alfonso Mendoza, Member of the Board
Federico Moreno, Member of the Board
Evelyn Quinsay, Member of the Board
Pablo Reyes IV, Member of the Board
Elizabeth Siguion-Reyna, Member of the Board
Roland Tolentino, Member of the Board
Mocha Uson, Member of the Board
MTRCB BOARD MEMBER. President Rodrigo Duterte congratulates
newly-appointed Movie and Television Review and Classification
Board (MTRCB) member Mocha Uson during the oath-taking ceremony
on January 9, 2017. Photo by Robinson Niñal/Presidential Photo
Maria Corazon Tan, Deputy Director General, National Anti-Poverty Commission
Rufino Lopez Jr, Deputy Director General, National Security Council

Dickson Hermoso, Assistant Secretary, Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process

Allan Guisihan, Executive Director, Philippine Center on Transnational Crime, Office of the President
Philippine Commission on Women
Rowena Burden, Member, representing the Science and Health Sector
Cristita Triunfante, Member, representing the Education or Academe Sector

Jesus Fajardo, Deputy Director General, Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency
Philippine Sports Commission

Arnold Agustin, Commissioner
Ramon Fernandez, Commissioner
Celia Kiram, Commissioner
Charles Raymond Maxey, Commissioner
William Ramirez, Chairperson

Presidential Commission for the Urban Poor
Joan Lagunda, Commissioner
Terry Ridon, Chairperson

Rey Bulay, Commissioner, Presidential Commission on Good Government

Antonio Gallardo, Undersecretary, Presidential Legislative Liaison Office, Office of the President
Rebecca Jayme Calzado, Deputy Director General, Technical Education and Skills Devolopment Authority
University of the Philippines

Frederick Mikhail Farolan, Member, Board of Regents
Angelo Jimenez, Member, Board of Regents
Francis Laurel, Member, Board of Regents

Department of Agriculture
Hansel Didulo, Assistant Secretary
Enrico Garzon Jr, Assistant Secretary
Federico Laciste Jr, Assistant Secretary
Lerey Panes, Assistant Secretary
Francisco Villano Jr, Assistant Secretary

GH Sanidad Ambat, Assistant Secretary, Department of Education


Department of Energy

Redentor Delola, Assistant Secretary
Gerardo Erguiza Jr, Assistant Secretary
Jose Layug Jr, Chairman, National Renewable Energy

Emilio Aquino, Commissioner, Securities and Exchange Commission, Department of Finance


Department of Health

Ma. Carolina Taiño, Assistant Secretary
Mario Villaverde, Undersecretary

Department of Information and Communications Technology
Allan Cabanlong, Assistant Secretary
Carlos Mayorico Caliwara, Assistant Secretary
Alan Silor, Assistant Secretary

Department of the Interior and Local Government

Jesus Hinlo Jr, Undersecretary
Hamid Koah Ladjakahal, Assistant Secretary
Emily Padilla, Undersecretary
Alfegar Triambolo, Inspector General

Department of Justice

Cheryl Daytec-Yañgot, Assistant Secretary
Jose Joel Egco, Executive Director, Committee on Media Killings
Deo Marco,Undersecretary
Moslemen Macarambon Sr, Assistant Secretary
Victor Sepulvida, Prosecutor General
Danilo Yang, Prosecutor V (Provincial Prosecutor), Office of the Provincial Prosecutor, Nueva Ecija

Department of Labor and Employment
Dominador Medroso Jr, Commissioner, National Labor Relations Commission
Elbert Restauro, Commissioner, National Labor Relations Commission
Department of National Defense
Ernesto Carolina, Undersecretary
Cardozo Luna, Undersecretary
Rodolfo Demosthenes Santillan, Deputy Administrator III
Teodoro Cirilo Torralba III, Assistant Secretary

Luisito Clavano, Executive Director, Road Board, Department of Public Works and Highways

Penelope Belmonte, Executive Director, National Parks Development Committee

Department of Tourism
Reynaldo Ching, Assistant Secretary
Falconi Millar, Undersecretary
Cesar Montano, Chief Operating Officer, Tourism Promotions Board

Department of Trade and Industry
Rafaelita Aldaba, Assistant Secretary
Rowel Barba, Undersecretary
Arturo Boncato Jr, Assistant Secretary
Ruth Castelo, Undersecretary
Ameenah Fajardo, Assistant Secretary
Teodoro Pascua, Undersecretary
Ernesto Perez, Assistant Secretary
Anna Maria Robeniol, Assistant Secretary
Ceferino Rodolfo, Undersecretary
Nora Terrado, Undersecretary

Department of Transportation

Raul Canon Jr, assistant secretary, CAAP
Cesar Chavez, assistant secretary
Ronaldo Corpus, member, LTFRB
Donaldo Mendoza, assistant director general II, CAAP
Airene Robinson, assistant secretary, CAAP
Jim Sydiongco, director general, CAAP
Manuel Antonio Tamayo, deputy director general, CAAP

National Economic and Development Authority
Carlos Bernardo Abad Santos, assistant director-general
Ernesto Albano, commissioner
Jose Chaves Alvarez, chairperson
Jose Miguel Ruiz dela Rosa, deputy director-general
Marilou Mendoza, chairperson
Adoracion Navarro, deputy general
Eleazar Ricote, deputy executive director V
Mercedita Sombilla, assistant director-general

Presidential Communications Operations Office
Harold Clavite, director VI, Philippine Information Agency
Feducia Mia Lucas, assistant secretary
Omar Alexander Romero, director V
Gregorio Angelo Villar, director V

Judiciary
Milagros Addun-Acacio, judge, Municipal Trial Court, Branch 2, Lal-o, Cagayan
Concepcion Alcayaga-Macabita, judge, 8th Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Alcala-Bautista, Pangasinan
Coleen Bautista Palapus, judge, 3rd Municipal Trial Court, Allacapan-Lasam, Cagayan
Khristy Ahnn Cac-Rivera, judge, Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Aguilar-Bugallon, Pangasinan
Wenceslao Caoayan, judge, Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Ilocos Sur
Claro Carpizo, judge, Regional Trial Court, Branch 33, Bauang, La Union
Bernelito Fernandez, Associate Justice, Sandiganbayan
Sheila Gacutan-Labuguen, judge, Municipal Trial Court, Baggao, Cagayan
Rixon Garong, judge, Regional Trial Court, Branch 37, Lingayen, Pangasinan
Corazon Natividad Lopez-Oro, judge, 2nd Municipal Circuit Trial Court, Labrador-Sual, Pangasinan
Maria Roma Flor Ortiz, judge, Regional Trial Court, Branch 63, Tarlac City, Tarlac
Ariel Palce, judge, Regional Trial Court, Branch 40, Cauayan, Isabela
Lordaliza Rivera-Mabborang, judge, Municipal Trial Court, Mangaldan, Pangasinan
Jocelyn Rosario-Fernandez, judge, Municipal Trial Court, Binmaley, Pangasinan
Mamilo Royulada, judge, Municipal Trial Court, Pangasinan

Benjamin Reyes, Chairperson and Member, Dangerous Drugs Board

Wilfredo Roldan, Executive Director, Fertilizer and Pesticide Authority

Pia Ranada @piaranada | Rappler
Post a Comment
Copyright. 2013. The New Ranao Star. Powered by Blogger.